Events Calendar
May 23 - May 24
09:00 - 17:00
First Year Drama Festival

The performances from students are structured into five sessions, with tickets available via the Eventbrite link below.

Ticket 3: Three Performances on Thursday 23 May between 9:30-11:00

  • 1. Rhian Croft, Jodie Chopping, Lauren Hunt, Christiano Rigamoti, Amelia Stock -Aphra Theatre Thursday 23 May, 9:30.
  • 2. Jasmine Crediton, Max Baecker, Megan Downey, Kyle Pallister, Sarah Saxby - Aphra Theatre Thursday 23 May ,10:30.
  • 3. Kai McLeod-Cox, Alice bruni Leao, James Valente, Eailligh Khan, Darcy Davies- Lumley Studio Thursday 23 May, 10:00

Ticket 4: Three Performances on Thursday 23 May between 11:00-12:30

  • 1. Rebecca Marsh, Chun Ai, Robbie Rodriguez, Hillis Vassilas - Lumley Studio Thursday 23 May, 11:00.
  • 2 . Millie Blackham-Hayward, Reba Ayi-Sobsa, Buki Macpherson, Lucy Millington, Tom Larke- Lumley Studio Thursday 23 May, 12:00.
  • 3. Adrianna Malaczewska, Rena Andrawes, Jiyoon Park, Viviana Zachou, Charlie Wood - Aphra Theatre Thursday 23 May, 11:30.

Ticket 5: Three Performances on Thursday 23 May between 12:30-16:30

  • 1. Fran Aghoghovbia, Eleanor Wood, Marcus Dixon, Valentina Sanchez - Lumley Studio Thursday 23 May, 14:30.
  • 2. Sophie Ashdown, Alex Magnusson, Hetty Taylor, Emily Brook- Aphra Theatre Thursday 23 May, 12:30.
  • 3. Harry Negus-Ross, Jordan Kelly, Jerram Schonken, Angelina Corderoy, Sidney Johnston - Aphra Theatre Thursday 23 May,15:00.
  • 4. Mia Brittle, Tor Lorentzen, Ankeet Damodar, Jessica Smith - Aphra Theatre Thursday 23 May, 16:00.

Ticket 1: Four Performances on Friday 24 May between 11:30-14:30

  • 1. Lucy Gleeson, Kyle Loake, Courtney Paradise, William Bunes - Aphra Theatre Friday 24 May, 11:30.
  • 2 Amy Tokel, Taylor Sonko-Garvey, Aurora De Luchi, Duncan Calem, Georgina Roper - Aphra Theatre Friday 24 May, 13:30.
  • 3. Selam Woldehaimanot, Charlotte Askew, Beth Fox, Darius Thind, Thomas Tegento - Aphra Theatre Friday 24 May, 12:30
  • 4. Alexandra Scott, Emilia Valaskova, Peter Smith, Nicholas Denby - Aphra Theatre Friday 24 May, 14:30.

Ticket 2: Four Performances on Friday 24 May 9:30-11:30

  • 1. Alex Johnson, Pia Mitchell, Matilda Knight, Adam Seridji - Aphra Theatre Friday 24 May, 9:30.
  • 2. Tom Gilliam, Victoria Rigby, Immy Kelly - Lumley Studio Friday 24 May, 10:00.
  • 3. Dylan Thomas, Sim Bandhari, Becca Wheeler - Lumley Studio Friday 24 May,11:00
  • 4 . Megan Bryant, Georgia Spiers, Alejandra Garzon Villamil, Norma Loria- Aphra Theatre Friday 24 May, 10:30.


To book, please see the page here.


Location

Aphra Theatre,
Aphra and Lumley Building,
University of Kent,
Canterbury,
Kent,
CT2 7NZ
United Kingdom
Canterbury map

Details

Open to all,

free



Contact: School of Arts
E: arts@kent.ac.uk
T: 01227 827228
School of Arts

 

Corporate Communications - © University of Kent

The University of Kent, Canterbury, Kent, CT2 7NZ, T: +44 1227 764000

Last Updated: 10/01/2012